Wedding officiant booking form template
Or try it the way your customer would: the live demo opens at full width in its own tab.
Edit your flow from Claude, ChatGPT or Grok · MCPA wedding officiant booking form that prices each ceremony at one flat rate, adds extras and one travel line by distance, then takes a 25% deposit.
Shown as Pumice & Pine Ceremonies, a sample business. The flow, the pricing logic and the quote it returns are the template; the name, the services and the prices are the sample's, and yours take their place.
3 customer paths · 34 steps · 17 priced items in 3 categories · itemized quote on the page · 25% deposit holds the date · appointment booking built in — counted from the template itself.
9:38Watch how this template wins weddings
How wedding vendors answer every request with a real price, day or night, and get the work after it done by talking. One wedding followed from the first tap to paid.
Who this template is for.
Wedding officiants and celebrants who sell custom and simple ceremonies, elopements, license signings and vow renewals at flat package prices, with extras, a travel fee by distance and a deposit paid online.
Venues, planners or photographers; this prices the officiant's own service, never per guest.
What your customer goes through.
The first screen asks what they are booking. Each answer sets the path, and every path ends on a priced quote.
Wedding ceremony
Custom, written for you ($550), or our standard script ($375).
Then: Wedding Ceremony → Extras → Your Details → Your Quote
Short ceremony or license signing
Elopement up to 20 guests ($250), or the license signing only ($150).
Then: Short Ceremony → Extras → Your Details → Your Quote
Vow renewal or commitment ceremony
New vows on an anniversary, no marriage license ($325).
Then: Vow Renewal → Extras → Your Details → Your Quote
- 01Your Date
- 02Travel
- 03Travel
Along the way it asks for the date, so the lines priced per person, per hour or per mile can be multiplied out before the customer reaches the quote.
What it prices.
Sample prices from the demo, in US dollars. Your own rates, taxes and rules replace them the moment you launch.
Ceremony Packages
- Pumice & Pine marriage license signing only, no ceremony$150
- Pumice & Pine elopement ceremony, up to 20 guests$250
- Pumice & Pine vow renewal or commitment ceremony$325
- Pumice & Pine simple wedding ceremony, standard script$375
- Pumice & Pine custom wedding ceremony, written for you$550
- Pumice & Pine: your officiant for the date—
Ceremony Extras
- Pumice & Pine unity ritual with materials (sand, candle or handfasting cord)$40
- Pumice & Pine witness provided, per witness$40
- Pumice & Pine portable microphone for the vows and readings$60
- Pumice & Pine extra planning meeting$75
- Pumice & Pine officiant stays longer, per hour$75
- Pumice & Pine bilingual ceremony in two languages$100
- Pumice & Pine ceremony rehearsal, led by your officiant$150
Travel
- Pumice & Pine travel within 25 miles of Bend: included$0
- Pumice & Pine travel, 25 to 50 miles from Bend$75
- Pumice & Pine travel, 50 to 100 miles from Bend$150
- Pumice & Pine travel beyond 100 miles or a destination wedding: priced on a call—
How it closes.
Name, email and phone before the quote
The request is tied to a real person before the total is shown, so the follow-up has somewhere to go.
An itemized quote, on the page
Every chosen line, multiplied out, with the total. The customer sees it before they leave.
25% deposit holds the date
Payment is taken inside the flow, and the date is held the moment it clears.
Pick a time for your first planning call
The customer can pick a time for a visit or a call instead of finishing on the spot.
Final screen: “Travel”
The sample's closing screen. Its wording, like every other line here, is the sample's; yours replaces it.
Change your booking flow by asking your AI.
Everybooking runs its own MCP server. Connect Claude, ChatGPT or Grok to your Everybooking account, then describe the change in plain English. Your AI edits your booking flow: its questions and steps, its prices and deposit, its colors.
Requests like these, on a flow like this one
- Prices
“Add our three most-booked services with their prices.”
- Questions
“Add a question after ‘Your Date’ asking how they heard about us.”
- Deposit
“Change the deposit from 25% to 50%.”
MCP access comes with both of our offers. The owner or an admin approves the connection and chooses Look only or Full access; edits need Full access. How to connect your AI.
Related templates.
See it working for wedding vendors.
The 10-minute video: one wedding followed from the first tap to paid, and the work after it done by talking.
Watch the video (9:38)Already watched it?